02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 17 (12:05)

Train : 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 37h 55m

From : DBRGDeparture : 20:35 To : NDLS Arrival : 10:30 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2432 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dibrugarh (DBRG)20:35 10.050NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)21:2521:3510m 142.070NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)23:5023:555m 1198.655NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)01:5402:017m 2306.962NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Lumding Jn (LMG)03:0803:102m 2376.572NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)04:2504:272m 2466.042NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)06:3806:5820m 2557.070NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)09:1309:152m 2713.748NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)09:5009:522m 2741.484NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Cooch Behar (NCB)11:0211:042m 2838.965NFR1Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)13:0013:2525m 2964.481NFR2,3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)14:3014:322m 21051.851NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)16:2516:3510m 21148.275NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)17:2217:242m 21206.873ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)19:0519:1510m 21329.245ECR4District - Begusarai, Bihar
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)21:4021:5010m 21437.424ECR1,2Pin - 800025, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)22:0522:072m 21443.372ECR1APin - 801105, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)00:5501:0510m 31645.074ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)02:5302:552m 31797.693NCR1Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:0005:055m 31992.181NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)10:30 32432.4-NR15Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02423 timetable?

It is important to check 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT)?

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) train number is 02423.

What are the 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) running days?

The 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02423 from the source station?

The 02423 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 20:35.

How much distance does Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) cover?

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) covers a total distance of 2432 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02423 to reach the destination?

The 02423 takes 37h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 10:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02423 has between Dibrugarh and New Delhi?

The 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 10:30 +2 nights to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) usually arrives at DBRG and NDLS?

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Dibrugarh (DBRG) and platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) crosses?

The 02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT) passes by 20 major stations which are Dibrugarh (DBRG), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Mariani Jn (MXN), Dimapur (DMV), Lumding Jn (LMG), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Guwahati (GHY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Naugachia (NNA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), New Delhi (NDLS).