02420 Gomti SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2020 (22:54)

Train : 02420 Gomti SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 9h 5m

From : NDLSDeparture : 12:20 To : LKO Arrival : 21:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)12:20 10.044NR12Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)12:5412:562m 124.980NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)13:4313:452m 187.591NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)14:1514:172m 1130.965NCR2Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)14:4514:472m 1161.142NCR1Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)15:5515:572m 1209.162NCR4PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)16:1316:152m 1225.660NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)16:3516:372m 1245.5101NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)17:1017:122m 1300.991NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)17:4917:501m 1357.285NCR2dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)18:0418:051m 1377.057NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Rura (RURA)18:2518:261m 1396.086NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Panki Dham (PNKD)18:4918:501m 1429.011NCR1KANPUR - 208 020, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)19:5019:555m 1440.342NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)20:2020:222m 1457.852NR3,5209801, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)21:25 1512.2-NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02420 Gomti SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02420 Gomti SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gomti SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02420 timetable?

It is important to check 02420 Gomti SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gomti SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gomti SF Special?

Gomti SF Special train number is 02420.

What are the 02420 Gomti SF Special running days?

The 02420 Gomti SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gomti SF Special?

Class of travel available in Gomti SF Special is 2nd Sitting, AC Chair, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02420 from the source station?

The 02420 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 12:20.

How much distance does Gomti SF Special cover?

Gomti SF Special covers a total distance of 512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02420 to reach the destination?

The 02420 takes 9h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02420 Gomti SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02420 Gomti SF Special reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 21:25 .

How many stoppages 02420 has between New Delhi and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 02420 Gomti SF Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02420 Gomti SF Special take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 02420 Gomti SF Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:25 to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gomti SF Special usually arrives at NDLS and LKO?

Gomti SF Special arrives on platform number 12 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 12 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 02420 Gomti SF Special crosses?

The 02420 Gomti SF Special passes by 15 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Hathras Jn (HRS), Tundla Jn (TDL), Firozabad (FZD), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Phaphund (PHD), Jhinjhak (JJK), Rura (RURA), Panki Dham (PNKD), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).