02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 (07:48)

Train : 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 13h 0m

From : INDBDeparture : 17:20 To : NDLS Arrival : 06:20 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 826 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)17:20 10.090WR3Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)17:4617:482m 138.852WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)18:3518:405m 179.467WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)19:3019:5525m 1134.980WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)20:2520:272m 1175.085WCR2457114, Madhya Pradesh
Chau Mahla (CMU)20:4320:452m 1197.671WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Suwasra (SVA)20:5821:002m 1213.092WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)21:0921:112m 1226.771WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Garoth (GOH)21:2021:222m 1237.385WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)21:3821:402m 1260.094WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)21:5822:002m 1288.172WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)23:0023:1010m 1360.3100WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)00:1500:172m 2468.289WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)01:0001:022m 2532.066WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)02:1202:142m 2609.151WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)03:0303:052m 2651.140WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Mathura Jn (MTJ)03:5504:005m 2684.675NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)05:3005:322m 2797.770NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:5005:522m 2818.616NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)06:20 2825.9-NR1Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02415 timetable?

It is important to check 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT)?

Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) train number is 02415.

What are the 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Indore Jn (INDB) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02415 from the source station?

The 02415 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 17:20.

How much distance does Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) cover?

Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 826 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02415 to reach the destination?

The 02415 takes 13h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 06:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02415 has between Indore Jn and New Delhi?

The 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:20 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) usually arrives at INDB and NDLS?

Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number 3 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Chau Mahla (CMU), Suwasra (SVA), Shamgarh (SGZ), Garoth (GOH), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Bayana Jn (BXN), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS).