02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (18:37)

Train : 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 11h 45m

From : DDNDeparture : 22:50 To : KOTA Arrival : 10:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 761 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)22:50 10.038NR1,2Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)00:1200:175m 251.861NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)00:5801:002m 293.571NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)02:1102:132m 2177.283NR2MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)02:5302:552m 2232.855NR2Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)03:4703:492m 2280.034NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)04:3004:4515m 2303.186NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)06:1806:202m 2437.087NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)06:4306:452m 2470.5112WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)07:2507:272m 2545.574WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)08:0308:052m 2589.7101WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)08:4308:452m 2653.559WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)10:35 2761.3-WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nanda Devi AC SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02402 timetable?

It is important to check 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nanda Devi AC SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nanda Devi AC SF Special?

Nanda Devi AC SF Special train number is 02402.

What are the 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special running days?

The 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and Kota Jn (KOTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nanda Devi AC SF Special?

Class of travel available in Nanda Devi AC SF Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02402 from the source station?

The 02402 departs from its source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 22:50.

How much distance does Nanda Devi AC SF Special cover?

Nanda Devi AC SF Special covers a total distance of 761 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02402 to reach the destination?

The 02402 takes 11h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special reaches its destination station Kota Jn at 10:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02402 has between Dehradun Terminal and Kota Jn?

The 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special take to reach Kota Jn Railway Station?

The 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:35 +1 night to the Kota Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nanda Devi AC SF Special usually arrives at DDN and KOTA?

Nanda Devi AC SF Special arrives on platform number 1,2 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and platform number 1,2 at Kota Jn (KOTA).

How many major stations 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special crosses?

The 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special passes by 12 major stations which are Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Haridwar (HW), Roorkee (RK), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Hindaun City (HAN), Gangapur City (GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA).