02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 06 2020 (11:51)

Train : 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)Dep Days: S - - W - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 31h 15m

From : BKNDeparture : 21:40 To : HWH Arrival : 04:55 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1883 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)21:40 10.077NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Deshnoke (DSO)22:0522:072m 132.080NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)22:3122:332m 164.289NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)23:0823:135m 1115.867NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)00:0400:095m 2172.835NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)01:2401:273m 2216.849NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)02:2002:233m 2260.564NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)02:3602:382m 2274.455NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)02:5502:572m 2290.135NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)04:5005:0010m 2380.064NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)07:2007:222m 2567.053WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)07:5307:552m 2594.445NCR--Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)08:3008:4010m 2620.417NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)10:0010:055m 2643.397NCR5PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)11:0211:042m 2735.169NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:0513:1510m 2874.485NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)14:1014:122m 2952.175NCR2Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)15:4515:5510m 21068.9101NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)16:4816:502m 21158.446NCR--Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)18:1818:2810m 21221.591ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)19:0419:062m 21276.1106ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)19:3319:352m 21323.777ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)19:4919:512m 21341.699ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)20:0120:032m 21358.061ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)21:1021:155m 21426.668ECR2,30631-2220283, Bihar
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)00:1000:155m 31626.012ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)01:3901:445m 31684.371ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)03:1303:152m 31790.356ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)04:55 31883.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02388 timetable?

It is important to check 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)?

Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) train number is 02388.

What are the 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) running days?

The 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) runs on Sun, Wed and Sat between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02388 from the source station?

The 02388 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 21:40.

How much distance does Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) cover?

Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) covers a total distance of 1883 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02388 to reach the destination?

The 02388 takes 31h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 04:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02388 has between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:55 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) usually arrives at BKN and HWH?

Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) crosses?

The 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) passes by 28 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Deshnoke (DSO), Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Nawa City (NAC), Jaipur Jn (JP), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Achhnera Jn (AH), Agra Fort (AF), Tundla Jn (TDL), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Fatehpur (FTP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Mirzapur (MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Howrah Jn (HWH).