02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 06 2020 (16:46)

Train : 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S - T W - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 30h 35m

From : HWHDeparture : 23:25 To : JU Arrival : 06:00 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1815 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:25 10.038ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:3200:342m 294.571ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)02:0402:095m 2200.549ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)03:2003:255m 2258.865ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)06:2806:335m 2458.394ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)07:1707:192m 2526.862ECR206186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)07:3507:372m 2543.389ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)07:4907:512m 2561.292ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)08:2208:242m 2608.743ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)09:4009:5515m 2663.358ECR8Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)11:0011:022m 2726.565NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)12:2512:305m 2815.995NCR1Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)13:4413:462m 2932.759NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)15:0515:1510m 21010.490NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)16:4816:502m 21149.844NCR1Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)18:5519:005m 21241.531NCR1,2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)19:4520:1025m 21264.447NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)20:4320:452m 21290.559NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)21:1321:152m 21317.856WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)00:3500:4510m 31504.957NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)02:1902:201m 31594.750NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)02:3902:412m 31610.452NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)02:5703:003m 31624.379NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)03:3303:363m 31668.068NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)04:1504:205m 31712.062NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)06:00 31815.0-NWR5342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02385 timetable?

It is important to check 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT)?

Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) train number is 02385.

What are the 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Tue, Wed and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02385 from the source station?

The 02385 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 23:25.

How much distance does Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) cover?

Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1815 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02385 to reach the destination?

The 02385 takes 30h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 06:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02385 has between Howrah Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:00 +2 nights to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) usually arrives at HWH and JU?

Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) passes by 25 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Fatehpur (FTP), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Jaipur Jn (JP), Nawa City (NAC), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU).