02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:18)

Train : 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : ASNDeparture : 06:45 To : SDAH Arrival : 10:45 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 220 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Asansol Jn (ASN)06:45 10.069ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)07:0107:021m 118.360ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)07:0907:101m 125.472ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)07:2407:251m 142.277ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)08:1508:172m 1106.060ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)09:2509:272m 1173.524ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)09:4809:491m 1181.858ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)10:0510:061m 1197.135ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)10:45 1219.6-ER--Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02384 timetable?

It is important to check 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special?

Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special train number is 02384.

What are the 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special running days?

The 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 02384 from the source station?

The 02384 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 06:45.

How much distance does Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special cover?

Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special covers a total distance of 220 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02384 to reach the destination?

The 02384 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special reaches its destination station Sealdah at 10:45 .

How many stoppages 02384 has between Asansol Jn and Sealdah?

The 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:45 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special usually arrives at ASN and SDAH?

Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Asansol Jn (ASN) and platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special crosses?

The 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special passes by 8 major stations which are Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Andal Jn (UDL), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Naihati Jn (NH), Barrackpore (BP), Sealdah (SDAH).