02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2020 (17:19)

Train : 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)Dep Days: - M T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 23h 20m

From : NDLSDeparture : 17:40 To : HWH Arrival : 17:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1449 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)17:40 10.084NR15Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)19:1319:152m 1130.881NCR2Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)20:1320:152m 1209.1104NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)21:0821:102m 1300.980NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:5523:0510m 1440.273NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)01:4501:505m 2634.744NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)03:1103:132m 2694.344NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)04:5505:0510m 2769.216NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:1506:2510m 2787.389ECR2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)07:0207:042m 2841.9110ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)07:3007:322m 2889.572ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)07:4707:492m 2907.490ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)08:0008:022m 2923.8109ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)08:1908:212m 2954.746ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)09:1009:155m 2992.464ECR30631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)10:2610:282m 21068.698ECR--06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)11:1411:162m 21144.165ECR--Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)12:0012:055m 21191.843ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)13:2613:3610m 21250.190ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)14:0414:062m 21292.460ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)15:1015:144m 21356.153ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:00 21449.3-ER14Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02382 timetable?

It is important to check 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)?

Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) train number is 02382.

What are the 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) running days?

The 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) runs on Mon, Tue and Fri between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02382 from the source station?

The 02382 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 17:40.

How much distance does Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) cover?

Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) covers a total distance of 1449 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02382 to reach the destination?

The 02382 takes 23h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 17:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02382 has between New Delhi and Howrah Jn?

The 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:00 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) usually arrives at NDLS and HWH?

Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) arrives on platform number 15 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 15 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) crosses?

The 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Tundla Jn (TDL), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Janghai Jn (JNH), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), RafiGanj (RFJ), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Parasnath (PNME), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Howrah Jn (HWH).