02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2020 (10:38)

Train : 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)Dep Days: S - - W T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 21h 45m

From : HWHDeparture : 08:15 To : NDLS Arrival : 06:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1449 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)08:15 10.090ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)09:1709:203m 193.270ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)10:1510:172m 1156.984ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:4710:525m 1199.156ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)11:5512:005m 1257.577ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)12:3712:392m 1305.2101ECR--Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)13:2413:262m 1380.758ECR--06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)14:4514:505m 1456.998ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)15:1315:152m 1494.693ECR2Rafiganj, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)15:3515:372m 1525.566ECR206186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)15:5215:542m 1541.989ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)16:0616:082m 1559.8110ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)16:3416:362m 1607.344ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:5018:0010m 1662.024ECR6,7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)18:4518:5510m 1680.071NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)19:5820:002m 1755.038NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)21:3521:405m 1814.582NCR7Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)00:0200:075m 21009.0102NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)01:2901:312m 21148.471NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)02:4802:502m 21240.298NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)03:3803:402m 21318.456NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)06:00 21449.3-NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02381 timetable?

It is important to check 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)?

Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) train number is 02381.

What are the 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) running days?

The 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) runs on Sun, Wed and Thu between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02381 from the source station?

The 02381 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 08:15.

How much distance does Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) cover?

Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) covers a total distance of 1449 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02381 to reach the destination?

The 02381 takes 21h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 06:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02381 has between Howrah Jn and New Delhi?

The 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:00 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) usually arrives at HWH and NDLS?

Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) crosses?

The 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Parasnath (PNME), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), RafiGanj (RFJ), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Janghai Jn (JNH), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Tundla Jn (TDL), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), New Delhi (NDLS).