02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 (22:42)

Train : 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 34h 20m

From : BKNDeparture : 06:30 To : HWH Arrival : 16:50 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1929 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)06:30 10.073NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Napasar (NPS)06:5206:542m 126.782NWR--Bikaner, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)07:2807:302m 173.185NWR--Bikaner, Rajasthan
Rajaldesar (RJR)08:0308:052m 1120.137NWR--churu district, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)08:3208:353m 1136.974NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)09:1009:2010m 1179.877NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)10:0510:105m 1237.667NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Loharu Jn (LHU)10:5510:583m 1287.682NWR--Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)11:2811:302m 1328.443NWR--Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)12:4012:488m 1378.971NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)13:3113:332m 1430.143NR--122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)13:5713:592m 1447.118NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)14:4515:0520m 1461.227NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)15:5115:532m 1481.656NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)18:2518:338m 1622.466NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)19:5519:572m 1712.765NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)23:3523:4510m 1947.562NR2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)01:0001:055m 21025.478NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)01:5101:532m 21085.557NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)02:3002:355m 21120.662NR--Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)03:5603:582m 21204.237NR--Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)05:1005:2010m 21248.622NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:1306:3320m 21266.7105ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)07:5107:532m 21403.272ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)08:5008:555m 21471.768ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)11:5011:555m 21671.218ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)13:0713:1710m 21729.597ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)13:4313:452m 21771.751ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:50 21928.7-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) time table?

If you want to check 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02372 timetable?

It is important to check 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow)?

Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) train number is 02372.

What are the 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) running days?

The 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) runs on Thu between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow)?

Class of travel available in Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02372 from the source station?

The 02372 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 06:30.

How much distance does Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) cover?

Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) covers a total distance of 1929 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02372 to reach the destination?

The 02372 takes 34h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 16:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02372 has between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) Express reach on day 2 at 16:50 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) usually arrives at BKN and HWH?

Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) arrives on platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) crosses?

The 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) passes by 28 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Napasar (NPS), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Rajaldesar (RJR), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Churu Jn (CUR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Loharu Jn (LHU), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Amethi (AME), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Bhadohi (BOY), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Howrah Jn (HWH).