02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:18)

Train : 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 7h 45m

From : PNBEDeparture : 06:10 To : RNC Arrival : 13:55 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 410 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)06:10 10.064ECR10Patna 800001, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)06:3806:402m 129.761ECR2Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)06:5506:572m 145.049ECR1Jehanabad, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)07:5508:1520m 192.374ECR60631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)09:1709:192m 1168.5107ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)09:4609:482m 1216.878ECR3Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)10:0910:112m 1244.060ECR2Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)10:2910:345m 1262.063ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)10:5010:522m 1278.924ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)11:3011:355m 1294.357SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)12:3112:332m 1347.042SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)13:55 1410.0-SER3Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02363 timetable?

It is important to check 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special?

Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special train number is 02363.

What are the 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special running days?

The 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02363 from the source station?

The 02363 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 06:10.

How much distance does Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special cover?

Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 410 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02363 to reach the destination?

The 02363 takes 7h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 13:55 .

How many stoppages 02363 has between Patna Jn and Ranchi Jn?

The 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Express reach on day 1 at 13:55 to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special usually arrives at PNBE and RNC?

Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 10 at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special passes by 11 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Taregna (TEA), Jehanabad (JHD), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parasnath (PNME), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC).