02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 29 (20:42)

Train : 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 25h 0m

From : NDLSDeparture : 23:45 To : GODA Arrival : 00:45 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1326 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)23:45 10.075NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:3505:4510m 2440.280NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)08:1008:2010m 2634.761NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:5011:0010m 2787.3108ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Sasaram Jn (SSM)11:5711:592m 2889.572ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)13:2513:305m 2992.436ECR20631-2220283, Bihar
Nawadah (NWD)15:0815:102m 21051.228ECR1Nawada, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)17:4017:455m 21121.860ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)18:0818:091m 21144.843ER--Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)18:4018:455m 21166.860ER--Dist:Munger, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)19:1419:151m 21195.832ER--Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)20:0020:3030m 21219.944ER--Pin Code - 812002, Bihar
Barahat Jn (BHLE)21:2121:232m 21257.120ER--Pin - 813109, Bihar
Mandar Hill (MDLE)22:0122:032m 21270.134ER--Pin - 813104, Bihar
Hansdiha (HSDA)22:4523:1530m 21293.942ER--814145, Jharkhand
Poreyahat (PYHT)23:3723:392m 21309.215ER--pin code 814153, Jharkhand
Godda (GODA)00:45 31325.7-ER--Dist. - Godda, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special time table?

If you want to check 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02350 timetable?

It is important to check 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special?

New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special train number is 02350.

What are the 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special running days?

The 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special runs on Tue between New Delhi (NDLS) and Godda (GODA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02350 from the source station?

The 02350 departs from its source station Godda (GODA) at 23:45.

How much distance does New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special cover?

New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special covers a total distance of 1326 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02350 to reach the destination?

The 02350 takes 25h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special reaches its destination station Godda at 00:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02350 has between New Delhi and Godda?

The 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special take to reach Godda Railway Station?

The 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special Express reach on day 3 at 00:45 +2 nights to the Godda Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special usually arrives at NDLS and GODA?

New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special arrives on platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number -- at Godda (GODA).

How many major stations 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special crosses?

The 02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special passes by 16 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Nawadah (NWD), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Barahat Jn (BHLE), Mandar Hill (MDLE), Hansdiha (HSDA), Poreyahat (PYHT), Godda (GODA).