02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 14 (19:28)

Train : 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 18h 10m

From : HWHDeparture : 15:55 To : GHY Arrival : 10:05 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 998 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:55 10.083ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:0217:042m 193.268ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)17:5017:555m 1145.163ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)18:5318:552m 1205.652ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)20:3820:402m 1294.442ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)21:3021:4010m 1329.577ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)23:3523:372m 1477.346NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)01:3001:4010m 2564.653NFR1,2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Falakata (FLK)03:1903:212m 2652.267NFR--Pin code ; 735211, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)03:5504:2025m 2690.175NFR3Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)04:3504:372m 2708.958NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)06:2806:302m 2815.351NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)09:4109:432m 2990.819NFR2Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)10:05 2997.6-NFR1,2Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Saraighat SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02345 timetable?

It is important to check 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Saraighat SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Saraighat SF Special (PT)?

Saraighat SF Special (PT) train number is 02345.

What are the 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Saraighat SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Saraighat SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02345 from the source station?

The 02345 departs from its source station Guwahati (GHY) at 15:55.

How much distance does Saraighat SF Special (PT) cover?

Saraighat SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 998 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02345 to reach the destination?

The 02345 takes 18h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Guwahati at 10:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02345 has between Howrah Jn and Guwahati?

The 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 10:05 +1 night to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Saraighat SF Special (PT) usually arrives at HWH and GHY?

Saraighat SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 9 at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Falakata (FLK), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY).