02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (07:55)

Train : 02340 Coalfield Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 4h 35m

From : DHNDeparture : 05:50 To : HWH Arrival : 10:25 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 259 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)05:50 10.061ECR6Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Kumardubi (KMME)06:2806:291m 138.638ER--Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
Barakar (BRR)06:3306:341m 141.248ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kulti (ULT)06:3806:391m 144.362ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sitarampur Jn (STN)06:4406:451m 149.535ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)07:0007:033m 158.373ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)07:1807:202m 176.760ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)07:2707:292m 183.755ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Waria (OYR)07:3807:391m 191.958ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)07:4807:502m 1100.673ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)08:0308:041m 1116.362ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mankar (MNAE)08:1408:151m 1126.661ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)10:25 1258.8-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coalfield Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02340 timetable?

It is important to check 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coalfield Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coalfield Special Fare Special?

Coalfield Special Fare Special train number is 02340.

What are the 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special running days?

The 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coalfield Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Coalfield Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02340 from the source station?

The 02340 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 05:50.

How much distance does Coalfield Special Fare Special cover?

Coalfield Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 259 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02340 to reach the destination?

The 02340 takes 4h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 10:25 .

How many stoppages 02340 has between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:25 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coalfield Special Fare Special usually arrives at DHN and HWH?

Coalfield Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 6 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and platform number 6 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special passes by 12 major stations which are Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Kumardubi (KMME), Barakar (BRR), Kulti (ULT), Sitarampur Jn (STN), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Andal Jn (UDL), Waria (OYR), Durgapur (DGR), Panagarh (PAN), Mankar (MNAE), Howrah Jn (HWH).