02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (07:56)

Train : 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 30 halts Duration : 36h 45m

From : JATDeparture : 22:45 To : HWH Arrival : 11:30 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2020 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)22:45 10.077NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)23:4423:462m 176.136NR2District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)00:2500:305m 299.261NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)02:2002:255m 2211.976NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)02:3802:402m 2228.454NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:2003:3010m 2264.264NR1Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:1705:258m 2377.869NR2District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)06:0906:112m 2428.647NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)06:5007:0010m 2458.963NR3Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:0510:138m 2652.064NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)11:3811:402m 2742.364NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:2015:3010m 2977.168NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)16:4816:502m 21066.167NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)17:3517:405m 21116.676NR--Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)18:4818:502m 21202.428NR1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:5521:0510m 21259.917NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:1022:2010m 21278.087ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)23:2523:272m 21371.9105ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)00:0600:082m 31440.376ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)00:3900:412m 31479.720ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)01:1001:2010m 31489.433ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)01:3801:435m 31499.297ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)02:0502:072m 31534.780ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)02:4002:422m 31578.645ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)03:2803:302m 31612.763ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)03:5603:582m 31640.118ECR2Pin - 811313, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)05:2505:3510m 31666.282ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)06:0706:125m 31710.276ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)06:3506:372m 31739.287ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)07:1607:171m 31795.631ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:0508:1510m 31820.761ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:30 32019.8-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Himgiri SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02332 timetable?

It is important to check 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Himgiri SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Himgiri SF Special Fare Special?

Himgiri SF Special Fare Special train number is 02332.

What are the 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon and Thu between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Himgiri SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Himgiri SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02332 from the source station?

The 02332 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 22:45.

How much distance does Himgiri SF Special Fare Special cover?

Himgiri SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2020 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02332 to reach the destination?

The 02332 takes 36h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 11:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02332 has between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Jn?

The 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 11:30 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Himgiri SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at JAT and HWH?

Himgiri SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 3 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special passes by 31 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Nihalgarh (NHH), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Jaunpur City (JOP), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Saheb (PNC), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jamui (JMU), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), Howrah Jn (HWH).