02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (07:51)

Train : 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 36h 15m

From : HWHDeparture : 18:50 To : BME Arrival : 07:05 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2278 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)18:50 10.084ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)21:1321:185m 1199.144ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)22:3522:405m 1257.581ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)00:1100:132m 2380.749ECR--06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)01:4701:525m 2456.980ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:2504:3510m 2662.070ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)06:4506:505m 2814.679NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)09:1809:191m 21009.081NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)15:1515:4025m 21444.852NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Rewari Jn (RE)17:1517:172m 21527.255NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)19:5019:555m 21668.469NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)20:4520:5510m 21726.243NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)21:5522:005m 21769.186NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Sujangarh (SUJH)22:3222:353m 21815.029NWR--Dist - churu, Rajasthan
Ladnun (LAU)22:5522:583m 21824.793NWR--Nagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
Didwana (DIA)23:1823:213m 21855.886NWR--Adarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
Choti Khatu (CTKT)23:4623:482m 21891.558NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)02:5003:0515m 32068.758NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)04:2804:302m 32149.490NWR--Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Balotra (BLT)04:5204:575m 32182.245NWR--Balotra, Rajasthan
Barmer (BME)07:05 32278.4-NWR--344001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check the 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02323 timetable?

It is important to check 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special?

Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special train number is 02323.

What are the 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special runs on Fri between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barmer (BME) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02323 from the source station?

The 02323 departs from its source station Barmer (BME) at 18:50.

How much distance does Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special cover?

Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2278 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02323 to reach the destination?

The 02323 takes 36h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Barmer at 07:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02323 has between Howrah Jn and Barmer?

The 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special take to reach Barmer Railway Station?

The 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 07:05 +2 nights to the Barmer Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at HWH and BME?

Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Barmer (BME).

How many major stations 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special passes by 20 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Rewari Jn (RE), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Churu Jn (CUR), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Sujangarh (SUJH), Ladnun (LAU), Didwana (DIA), Choti Khatu (CTKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Samdari Jn (SMR), Balotra (BLT), Barmer (BME).