02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 27 (12:18)

Train : 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT)Dep Days: S - - W T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 23h 20m

From : NDLSDeparture : 17:40 To : HWH Arrival : 17:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1529 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)17:40 10.084NR15Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)19:1319:152m 1130.881NCR2Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)20:1320:152m 1209.1104NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)21:0821:102m 1300.980NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:5523:0510m 1440.290NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)01:1501:205m 2634.763NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)03:4503:5510m 2787.392ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)04:5604:582m 2881.291ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)05:4305:452m 2949.774ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)06:1706:192m 2989.019ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)06:5007:0010m 2998.776ECR1,2Patna 800001, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)07:3607:382m 21044.172ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)07:5307:552m 21062.162ECR1Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)08:2008:222m 21087.937ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)09:1809:202m 21122.063ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)09:4609:482m 21149.520ECR2Pin - 811313, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)11:0511:105m 21175.682ECR2Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)11:4211:464m 21219.570ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)12:1112:132m 21248.589ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)12:5112:532m 21304.946ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)13:2613:3610m 21330.190ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)14:0414:062m 21372.360ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)15:1015:144m 21436.153ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)17:00 21529.2-ER14Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02304 timetable?

It is important to check 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT)?

Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) train number is 02304.

What are the 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) running days?

The 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) runs on Sun, Wed, Thu and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02304 from the source station?

The 02304 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 17:40.

How much distance does Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) cover?

Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) covers a total distance of 1529 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02304 to reach the destination?

The 02304 takes 23h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 17:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02304 has between New Delhi and Howrah Jn?

The 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:00 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) usually arrives at NDLS and HWH?

Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) arrives on platform number 15 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 15 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) crosses?

The 02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Tundla Jn (TDL), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jamui (JMU), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Howrah Jn (HWH).