02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 08 (21:32)

Train : 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 51h 30m

From : KYQDeparture : 18:00 To : LTT Arrival : 21:30 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2953 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)18:00 10.058NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)21:0521:105m 1175.582NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)22:3022:355m 1284.436NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)23:3323:352m 1319.037NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)03:0003:022m 2445.419NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:2503:5025m 2452.763NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)07:3507:4510m 2687.752ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)09:0809:091m 2759.046ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)10:1810:235m 2811.781ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)11:0811:113m 2872.239ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)12:3012:333m 2924.181ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)13:3213:342m 21003.947ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)16:0516:105m 21122.470SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)18:0518:105m 21256.075SER--Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)19:0019:077m 21318.273SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)20:3020:388m 21419.264SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)22:1322:152m 21520.381SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)23:0823:102m 21591.964SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)01:1501:3015m 31724.374SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)03:0003:055m 31835.260SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)05:5806:002m 32007.165SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)08:0008:1010m 32136.761CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)12:1712:203m 32389.770CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:2014:255m 32529.280CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)16:4316:452m 32713.357CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)20:2220:253m 32918.432CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)21:30 32953.0-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02256 timetable?

It is important to check 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)?

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) train number is 02256.

What are the 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) runs on Sat between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02256 from the source station?

The 02256 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 18:00.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2953 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02256 to reach the destination?

The 02256 takes 51h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 21:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02256 has between Kamakhya Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 21:30 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and LTT?

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Hasimara (HSA), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Malda Town (MLDT), Pakur (PKR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Raigarh (RIG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Akola Jn (AK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).