02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (20:36)

Train : 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 14h 50m

From : PUNEDeparture : 22:00 To : AJNI Arrival : 12:50 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 882 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)22:00 10.069CR4Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)23:0323:052m 172.752CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)03:3503:405m 2308.375CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)04:3404:351m 2375.774CR--Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)06:1006:155m 2492.559CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)08:3808:402m 2632.057CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)10:0310:052m 2710.978CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)11:1811:202m 2806.151CR1Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Ajni (AJNI)12:50 2882.0-CR3Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special time table?

If you want to check 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02239 timetable?

It is important to check 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special?

Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special train number is 02239.

What are the 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special running days?

The 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special runs on Sat between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Ajni (AJNI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special?

Class of travel available in Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02239 from the source station?

The 02239 departs from its source station Ajni (AJNI) at 22:00.

How much distance does Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special cover?

Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special covers a total distance of 882 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02239 to reach the destination?

The 02239 takes 14h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special reaches its destination station Ajni at 12:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02239 has between Pune Jn and Ajni?

The 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special take to reach Ajni Railway Station?

The 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special Express reach on day 2 at 12:50 +1 night to the Ajni Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special usually arrives at PUNE and AJNI?

Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 4 at Ajni (AJNI).

How many major stations 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special crosses?

The 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special passes by 8 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Manmad Jn (MMR), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Wardha Jn (WR), Ajni (AJNI).