02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 02 2020 (19:35)

Train : 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana SpecialDep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 13h 45m

From : NDLSDeparture : 18:40 To : BSB Arrival : 08:25 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 774 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)18:40 10.035NR2Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)19:2319:252m 124.963NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:4021:477m 1165.769NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)23:0623:082m 1256.059NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)03:0503:1510m 2490.870NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)04:3104:332m 2579.880NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)05:1105:132m 2630.379NR1Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)06:1806:202m 2716.128NR--Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:25 2773.6-NR9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special time table?

If you want to check 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02218 timetable?

It is important to check 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special?

New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special train number is 02218.

What are the 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special running days?

The 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between New Delhi (NDLS) and Varanasi Jn (BSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02218 from the source station?

The 02218 departs from its source station Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 18:40.

How much distance does New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special cover?

New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special covers a total distance of 774 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02218 to reach the destination?

The 02218 takes 13h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special reaches its destination station Varanasi Jn at 08:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02218 has between New Delhi and Varanasi Jn?

The 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special take to reach Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

The 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:25 +1 night to the Varanasi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special usually arrives at NDLS and BSB?

New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 2 at Varanasi Jn (BSB).

How many major stations 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special crosses?

The 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special passes by 8 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Nihalgarh (NHH), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Jaunpur City (JOP), Varanasi Jn (BSB).