02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 25 (15:23)

Train : 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 5h 20m

From : SRCDeparture : 06:25 To : PRR Arrival : 11:45 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 315 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Santragachi Jn (SRC)06:25 10.072SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)07:5508:005m 1107.624SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)08:3208:342m 1120.676SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)08:5308:541m 1144.675SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)09:0309:041m 1155.880SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)09:1309:141m 1167.894SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)09:3009:322m 1192.979SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)09:5509:572m 1223.166SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)10:4510:505m 1276.145SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)11:0811:102m 1289.744SER--West Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)11:45 1315.4-SER--Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rupasi Bangla SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02211 timetable?

It is important to check 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rupasi Bangla SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rupasi Bangla SF Special?

Rupasi Bangla SF Special train number is 02211.

What are the 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special running days?

The 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Purulia Jn (PRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rupasi Bangla SF Special?

Class of travel available in Rupasi Bangla SF Special is 2nd Sitting and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02211 from the source station?

The 02211 departs from its source station Purulia Jn (PRR) at 06:25.

How much distance does Rupasi Bangla SF Special cover?

Rupasi Bangla SF Special covers a total distance of 315 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02211 to reach the destination?

The 02211 takes 5h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special reaches its destination station Purulia Jn at 11:45 .

How many stoppages 02211 has between Santragachi Jn and Purulia Jn?

The 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special take to reach Purulia Jn Railway Station?

The 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:45 to the Purulia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rupasi Bangla SF Special usually arrives at SRC and PRR?

Rupasi Bangla SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Santragachi Jn (SRC) and platform number -- at Purulia Jn (PRR).

How many major stations 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special crosses?

The 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special passes by 10 major stations which are Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Medinipur (MDN), Salboni (SLB), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Garhbeta (GBA), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Bankura Jn (BQA), Adra Jn (ADRA), Anara (ANR), Purulia Jn (PRR).