02205 Sethu SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (07:25)

Train : 02205 Sethu SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 10h 35m

From : MSDeparture : 17:45 To : RMM Arrival : 04:20 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 601 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Egmore (MS)17:45 10.053SR7Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)18:1318:152m 124.566SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)18:4318:452m 155.593SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)19:0819:102m 191.179SR2Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)19:3319:352m 1121.250SR2PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)20:2020:255m 1158.582SR4Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)21:0521:072m 1213.297SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)21:4021:411m 1266.783SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)22:2322:252m 1324.914SR2620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)23:1523:2510m 1336.674SR5Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Pudukkottai (PDKT)00:0800:102m 2389.658SR1Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)00:4800:502m 2426.264SR1Ariyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Sivaganga (SVGA)01:2801:302m 2466.944SR1PIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)01:5802:002m 2487.662SR1Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)02:2302:252m 2511.593SR1Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)02:4802:502m 2547.336SR1Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram (RMM)04:20 2600.8-SR2Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02205 Sethu SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02205 Sethu SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sethu SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02205 timetable?

It is important to check 02205 Sethu SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sethu SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sethu SF Special?

Sethu SF Special train number is 02205.

What are the 02205 Sethu SF Special running days?

The 02205 Sethu SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Rameswaram (RMM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sethu SF Special?

Class of travel available in Sethu SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02205 from the source station?

The 02205 departs from its source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 17:45.

How much distance does Sethu SF Special cover?

Sethu SF Special covers a total distance of 601 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02205 to reach the destination?

The 02205 takes 10h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02205 Sethu SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02205 Sethu SF Special reaches its destination station Rameswaram at 04:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02205 has between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram?

The 02205 Sethu SF Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02205 Sethu SF Special take to reach Rameswaram Railway Station?

The 02205 Sethu SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:20 +1 night to the Rameswaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sethu SF Special usually arrives at MS and RMM?

Sethu SF Special arrives on platform number 7 at Chennai Egmore (MS) and platform number 7 at Rameswaram (RMM).

How many major stations 02205 Sethu SF Special crosses?

The 02205 Sethu SF Special passes by 16 major stations which are Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Tindivanam (TMV), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Ariyalur (ALU), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Sivaganga (SVGA), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Paramakkudi (PMK), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Rameswaram (RMM).