02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 10 2020 (16:10)

Train : 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT)Dep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 13h 45m

From : BPLDeparture : 19:15 To : PBH Arrival : 09:00 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 757 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhopal Jn (BPL)19:15 10.082WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)19:5419:562m 153.480WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)21:0021:055m 1138.786WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)21:4921:512m 1201.473NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)23:0523:1510m 1291.882NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)00:3800:402m 2405.832NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:0004:055m 2512.151NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)05:3005:4515m 2584.158NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)07:0607:082m 2662.064NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)07:3507:361m 2690.848NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)08:1508:172m 2722.149NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)09:00 2757.1-NR--Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02183 timetable?

It is important to check 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT)?

Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) train number is 02183.

What are the 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) running days?

The 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Pratapgarh Jn (PBH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02183 from the source station?

The 02183 departs from its source station Pratapgarh Jn (PBH) at 19:15.

How much distance does Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) cover?

Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) covers a total distance of 757 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02183 to reach the destination?

The 02183 takes 13h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) reaches its destination station Pratapgarh Jn at 09:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02183 has between Bhopal Jn and Pratapgarh Jn?

The 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) take to reach Pratapgarh Jn Railway Station?

The 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:00 +1 night to the Pratapgarh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) usually arrives at BPL and PBH?

Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Bhopal Jn (BPL) and platform number -- at Pratapgarh Jn (PBH).

How many major stations 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) crosses?

The 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) passes by 11 major stations which are Bhopal Jn (BPL), Vidisha (BHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Jais (JAIS), Amethi (AME), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH).