02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 05 (22:31)

Train : 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 5h 54m

From : AFDeparture : 06:31 To : LJN Arrival : 12:25 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 326 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agra Fort (AF)06:31 10.013NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)06:4306:441m 12.534NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)07:2007:222m 122.962NCR5PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)07:3807:391m 139.485NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)07:5307:541m 159.3107NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)08:2508:261m 1114.680NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Bharthana (BNT)08:4108:421m 1134.668NCR2Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)09:1409:151m 1170.985NCR2dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)09:2909:301m 1190.881NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Rura (RURA)09:4409:451m 1209.899NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Panki Dham (PNKD)10:0510:061m 1242.717NCR1KANPUR - 208 020, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)10:4510:505m 1254.032NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)11:2311:252m 1271.654NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)12:25 1326.0-NER2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02180 timetable?

It is important to check 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special?

Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special train number is 02180.

What are the 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special running days?

The 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Agra Fort (AF) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02180 from the source station?

The 02180 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 06:31.

How much distance does Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special cover?

Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special covers a total distance of 326 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02180 to reach the destination?

The 02180 takes 5h 54m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 12:25 .

How many stoppages 02180 has between Agra Fort and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:25 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special usually arrives at AF and LJN?

Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Agra Fort (AF) and platform number -- at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special crosses?

The 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special passes by 13 major stations which are Agra Fort (AF), Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Firozabad (FZD), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Bharthana (BNT), Phaphund (PHD), Jhinjhak (JJK), Rura (RURA), Panki Dham (PNKD), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).