02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2020 (11:57)

Train : 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 28h 0m

From : HWDeparture : 17:30 To : LTT Arrival : 21:30 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1769 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haridwar (HW)17:30 10.062NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)18:1018:122m 141.642NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Tapri Jn (TPZ)18:5819:002m 173.886NR1Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)20:1520:172m 1181.036NR1Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)22:1522:4025m 1251.390NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Agra Cantt (AGC)00:4500:505m 2439.072NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)03:5003:555m 2654.778NCR2PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)07:4007:5010m 2946.561WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:2014:255m 21345.380CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)17:3817:413m 21602.449CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)20:2220:253m 21734.632CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)21:30 21769.2-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02172 timetable?

It is important to check 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special?

Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special train number is 02172.

What are the 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special running days?

The 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special runs on Tue and Fri between Haridwar (HW) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special?

Class of travel available in Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02172 from the source station?

The 02172 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 17:30.

How much distance does Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special cover?

Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special covers a total distance of 1769 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02172 to reach the destination?

The 02172 takes 28h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 21:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02172 has between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 21:30 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special usually arrives at HW and LTT?

Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Haridwar (HW) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special crosses?

The 02172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special passes by 11 major stations which are Haridwar (HW), Roorkee (RK), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).