02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (16:47)

Train : 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 18h 30m

From : PUNEDeparture : 11:30 To : JBP Arrival : 06:00 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1044 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)11:30 10.064CR5Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)12:3812:402m 172.760CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)14:0214:053m 1154.562CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)15:1015:122m 1221.874CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)15:4815:502m 1266.128CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)17:2017:255m 1308.379CR1,2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)19:4519:505m 1492.550CR6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Harda (HD)00:2500:272m 2723.849WCR--Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)02:0002:1010m 2799.459WCR5,6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)03:1803:202m 2866.183WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)04:2804:302m 2959.771WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)05:3805:402m 21040.410WCR--482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)06:00 21043.8-WCR--Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02131 timetable?

It is important to check 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special train number is 02131.

What are the 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Mon between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jabalpur Jn (JBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02131 from the source station?

The 02131 departs from its source station Jabalpur Jn (JBP) at 11:30.

How much distance does Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special cover?

Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1044 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02131 to reach the destination?

The 02131 takes 18h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Jabalpur Jn at 06:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02131 has between Pune Jn and Jabalpur Jn?

The 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special take to reach Jabalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:00 +1 night to the Jabalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at PUNE and JBP?

Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 5 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP).

How many major stations 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02131 Pune - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special passes by 12 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Ahmednagar (ANG), Belapur (BAP), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Harda (HD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Narsinghpur (NU), Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP).