02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2020 (23:25)

Train : 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity SpecialDep Days: - - T - - F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 16h 25m

From : RTMDeparture : 17:25 To : BIX Arrival : 09:50 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 762 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ratlam Jn (RTM)17:25 10.0102WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Barnagar (BNG)17:5317:552m 147.674WR--Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD)18:2118:232m 179.638WR--Pincode-453551, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)19:2519:5025m 1119.061WR--Indore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)20:2820:302m 1157.835WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)21:4021:5515m 1198.430WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)23:1823:202m 1239.679WR--Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)00:4800:502m 2356.168WCR--Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)01:5802:002m 2433.241WCR--Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)02:3002:4010m 2453.670WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Shivpuri (SVPI)04:0804:102m 2555.734WCR--Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)07:4708:0013m 2680.560NCR4Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Sanichara (SAC)08:1808:202m 2698.545NCR1Piparseva 476444, Madhya Pradesh
Malanpur (MLAR)08:3008:322m 2706.060NCR1477117, Madhya Pradesh
Gohad Road (GOA)08:4908:512m 2723.159NCR1Station road Gohad distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Soni (SONI)09:0709:092m 2738.835NCR1Station road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Bhind (BIX)09:50 2762.4-NCR2Bhind, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02125 timetable?

It is important to check 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special?

Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special train number is 02125.

What are the 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special running days?

The 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special runs on Tue, Fri and Sat between Ratlam Jn (RTM) and Bhind (BIX) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02125 from the source station?

The 02125 departs from its source station Bhind (BIX) at 17:25.

How much distance does Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special cover?

Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special covers a total distance of 762 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02125 to reach the destination?

The 02125 takes 16h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special reaches its destination station Bhind at 09:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02125 has between Ratlam Jn and Bhind?

The 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special take to reach Bhind Railway Station?

The 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:50 +1 night to the Bhind Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special usually arrives at RTM and BIX?

Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Ratlam Jn (RTM) and platform number -- at Bhind (BIX).

How many major stations 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special crosses?

The 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special passes by 16 major stations which are Ratlam Jn (RTM), Barnagar (BNG), Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD), Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Maksi Jn (MKC), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Guna Jn (GUNA), Shivpuri (SVPI), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Sanichara (SAC), Malanpur (MLAR), Gohad Road (GOA), Soni (SONI), Bhind (BIX).