02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 15 (04:06)

Train : 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC SpecialDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 15h 5m

From : NGPDeparture : 18:00 To : PUNE Arrival : 09:05 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 885 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagpur Jn (NGP)18:00 10.022CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Ajni (AJNI)18:0818:091m 12.984CR2Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)19:0319:052m 178.874CR--Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)19:4519:461m 1128.439CR--Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)20:5721:003m 1174.086CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)21:5522:005m 1253.079CR--Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)22:2822:302m 1290.159CR--Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)00:1500:205m 2392.582CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)02:3502:405m 2576.655CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)05:2705:303m 2730.443CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)07:2307:252m 2812.244CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)09:05 2884.9-CR5,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special time table?

If you want to check 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagpur - Pune AC Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02114 timetable?

It is important to check 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagpur - Pune AC Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagpur - Pune AC Special?

Nagpur - Pune AC Special train number is 02114.

What are the 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special running days?

The 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Nagpur Jn (NGP) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagpur - Pune AC Special?

Class of travel available in Nagpur - Pune AC Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02114 from the source station?

The 02114 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 18:00.

How much distance does Nagpur - Pune AC Special cover?

Nagpur - Pune AC Special covers a total distance of 885 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02114 to reach the destination?

The 02114 takes 15h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 09:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02114 has between Nagpur Jn and Pune Jn?

The 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:05 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagpur - Pune AC Special usually arrives at NGP and PUNE?

Nagpur - Pune AC Special arrives on platform number -- at Nagpur Jn (NGP) and platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special crosses?

The 02114 Nagpur - Pune AC Special passes by 11 major stations which are Nagpur Jn (NGP), Ajni (AJNI), Wardha Jn (WR), Dhamangaon (DMN), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Shegaon (SEG), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Pune Jn (PUNE).