02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 24 (22:24)

Train : 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 11h 30m

From : BBSDeparture : 21:40 To : JNRD Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 655 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)21:40 10.077ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)21:5522:005m 119.195ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)22:4522:472m 190.294ECoR--752030, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)23:2223:242m 1144.980ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)23:4023:455m 1166.267ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)00:0700:092m 2190.945ECoR--PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)01:1501:172m 2240.680ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)02:1202:142m 2313.682ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)03:0503:3025m 2383.165ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)04:2004:222m 2437.462ECoR--Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)04:4504:472m 2461.465ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Rayagada (RGDA)05:3005:4010m 2508.247ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Bissamcuttack (BMCK)06:2806:302m 2546.067ECoR--Pin- 765019, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)06:4506:472m 2562.873ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Ambodala (AMB)07:0807:102m 2588.344ECoR--PIN - 765021, Odisha
Bhawanipatna (BWIP)08:1008:155m 2631.925ECoR1Pin- 766002, Odisha
Junagarh Road (JNRD)09:10 2655.3-ECoR1Pin- 766014, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02097 timetable?

It is important to check 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special?

Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special train number is 02097.

What are the 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special running days?

The 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Junagarh Road (JNRD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02097 from the source station?

The 02097 departs from its source station Junagarh Road (JNRD) at 21:40.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special cover?

Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special covers a total distance of 655 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02097 to reach the destination?

The 02097 takes 11h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special reaches its destination station Junagarh Road at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02097 has between Bhubaneswar and Junagarh Road?

The 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special take to reach Junagarh Road Railway Station?

The 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Junagarh Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special usually arrives at BBS and JNRD?

Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number -- at Junagarh Road (JNRD).

How many major stations 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special crosses?

The 02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special passes by 16 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Parvatipuram (PVP), Rayagada (RGDA), Bissamcuttack (BMCK), Muniguda (MNGD), Ambodala (AMB), Bhawanipatna (BWIP), Junagarh Road (JNRD).