02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 29 (06:27)

Train : 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 35 halts Duration : 43h 45m

From : JUDeparture : 14:15 To : PURI Arrival : 10:00 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2433 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)14:15 10.074NWR1342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)15:3815:435m 1102.948NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)16:3816:413m 1146.994NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)17:0917:123m 1190.654NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)19:2519:3510m 1310.156NWR5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)19:4319:463m 1317.575NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)21:2521:3510m 1441.986WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)22:5023:0010m 1549.860WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)02:4503:1025m 2775.261WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)04:0504:1510m 2830.770WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)05:4405:462m 2933.951WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)07:2007:3010m 21014.129WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)07:4307:452m 21020.454WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)09:2009:255m 21106.069WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)10:5811:002m 21213.076CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)12:0912:101m 21299.946CR--Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:2514:4015m 21404.463CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)15:3915:412m 21466.771SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)16:3816:402m 21534.681SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)17:5717:592m 21639.036SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)18:5018:555m 21669.464SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)19:3019:355m 21706.580SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)20:2320:252m 21770.740SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)21:3521:5015m 21817.377SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)22:3122:365m 21869.991SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)22:5622:582m 21900.272SECR--Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)23:3923:445m 21949.750SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)01:1001:155m 32020.956ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)02:0502:2520m 32067.561ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)03:3503:372m 32138.748ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)05:2505:272m 32224.466ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)05:3805:402m 32236.469ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)06:2206:242m 32284.867ECoR--Odisha 759013, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)07:1507:205m 32342.137ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)08:0508:105m 32369.857ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)08:3008:355m 32388.931ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)10:00 32432.7-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02094 timetable?

It is important to check 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT)?

Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) train number is 02094.

What are the 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02094 from the source station?

The 02094 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 14:15.

How much distance does Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) cover?

Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2433 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02094 to reach the destination?

The 02094 takes 43h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Puri at 10:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02094 has between Jodhpur Jn and Puri?

The 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 10:00 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) usually arrives at JU and PURI?

Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 1 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02094 Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) passes by 36 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Shujalpur (SJP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Pandhurna (PAR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhandara Road (BRD), Gondia Jn (G), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Champa Jn (CPH), Sakti (SKT), Raigarh (RIG), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Rairakhol (RAIR), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).