02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 29 (06:28)

Train : 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 35 halts Duration : 43h 50m

From : PURIDeparture : 16:05 To : JU Arrival : 11:55 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2433 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)16:05 10.058ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)16:5016:555m 143.857ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)17:1517:205m 162.959ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)17:4817:502m 190.6116ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)18:4018:422m 1148.057ECoR--Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)19:3319:352m 1196.429ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)20:0020:022m 1208.463ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)21:2321:252m 1294.153ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)22:4523:0520m 1365.347ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)00:0500:105m 2411.956ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)01:2601:315m 2483.174SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)02:1102:132m 2532.683SECR--Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)02:3502:405m 2562.945SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)03:5004:0515m 2615.574SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)04:4304:452m 2662.170SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)05:4005:455m 2726.344SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)06:3506:405m 2763.383SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)07:0207:042m 2793.865SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)08:4008:455m 2898.295SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)09:2809:302m 2966.144SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)10:5511:1520m 21028.479CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)12:3412:351m 21132.966CR--Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)13:5413:562m 21219.854CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)15:5516:005m 21326.858WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)17:2817:302m 21412.419WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:5018:0010m 21418.757WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)19:2519:272m 21498.957WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)21:1521:2510m 21602.144WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)22:4023:0525m 21657.685WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)01:4501:5510m 31883.062WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)03:4004:0020m 31990.986WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)05:2705:303m 32115.310NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:1506:3015m 32122.762NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)08:2508:283m 32242.175NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)09:0309:063m 32285.978NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)09:4009:455m 32329.848NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)11:55 32432.8-NWR--342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02093 timetable?

It is important to check 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT)?

Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) train number is 02093.

What are the 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Wed between Puri (PURI) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02093 from the source station?

The 02093 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 16:05.

How much distance does Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) cover?

Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2433 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02093 to reach the destination?

The 02093 takes 43h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 11:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02093 has between Puri and Jodhpur Jn?

The 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 11:55 +2 nights to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) usually arrives at PURI and JU?

Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Puri (PURI) and platform number -- at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) passes by 36 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Rairakhol (RAIR), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Raigarh (RIG), Sakti (SKT), Champa Jn (CPH), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Gondia Jn (G), Bhandara Road (BRD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Pandhurna (PAR), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Shujalpur (SJP), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU).