02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 28 2020 (13:24)

Train : 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 7h 40m

From : CLTDeparture : 13:45 To : TVC Arrival : 21:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 399 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kozhikode Main (CLT)13:45 10.073SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)14:1914:201m 141.273SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)14:5715:003m 186.246SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)15:4315:452m 1119.358SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)16:4116:421m 1173.831SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)17:2017:255m 1193.363SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)17:5717:581m 1226.757SR--Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)18:2318:252m 1250.548SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)19:1919:201m 1293.860SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)20:0120:032m 1334.768SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)20:2420:251m 1358.441SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)21:25 1399.3-SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02075 timetable?

It is important to check 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special?

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 02075.

What are the 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kozhikode Main (CLT) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02075 from the source station?

The 02075 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 13:45.

How much distance does Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special cover?

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 399 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02075 to reach the destination?

The 02075 takes 7h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 21:25 .

How many stoppages 02075 has between Kozhikode Main and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:25 to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at CLT and TVC?

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number -- at Kozhikode Main (CLT) and platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 11 major stations which are Kozhikode Main (CLT), Tirur (TIR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).