02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2020 (22:49)

Train : 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: - M T W - F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 6h 0m

From : DEEDeparture : 16:15 To : AII Arrival : 22:15 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 374 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)16:15 10.039NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)16:3016:322m 19.764NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)16:4816:502m 126.761NR1122001, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)17:4017:422m 178.080NWR6Rewari, Haryana
Narnaul (NNL)18:2118:232m 1129.883NWR--Narnaul, Haryana
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)18:5919:012m 1179.876NWR1Nim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)19:3819:413m 1226.754NWR--Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)20:5620:582m 1293.689NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)21:3521:372m 1348.440NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)22:15 1373.7-NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02066 timetable?

It is important to check 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 02066.

What is 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special are 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is time of departure of 02066 from the source station?

The 02066 departs from its source station Mumbai Ajmer Jn (AII) at 16:15.

Which is the destination station of 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time it arrives?

The 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special reaches to its destination station AII at 22:15 .

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special covers?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special covers total distance of 374 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02066 to reach the destination?

The 02066 takes 6h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 02066 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer Jn?

The 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at DEE and AII?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 1 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and at platform number 1 at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations does 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 9 major stations i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Rewari Jn (RE), Narnaul (NNL), Nim Ka Thana (NMK), Ringas Jn (RGS), Phulera Jn (FL), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII).