02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (18:56)

Train : 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 7h 35m

From : NDLSDeparture : 14:35 To : UHL Arrival : 22:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 385 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)14:35 10.017NR10Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)14:4914:512m 14.184NR1110007, Delhi NCT
Sonipat Jn (SNP)15:2015:222m 144.488NR2Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)15:5315:552m 189.886NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)16:1916:212m 1124.187NR2KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)16:4416:462m 1157.236NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)17:5518:2025m 1199.163NR6District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)19:0319:107m 1244.067NR1Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)19:2019:222m 1255.276NR1District Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar - 160062, Punjab
Kharar (KARR)19:3519:372m 1271.667NR--District Mohali, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)19:5219:542m 1288.260NR--Morinda, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)20:1920:223m 1313.163NR1Ropar, Punjab
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)20:4820:502m 1340.559NR1Dist. - Rupnagar, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)20:5821:002m 1348.441NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Nangal Dam (NLDM)21:3021:4010m 1368.733NR2Nangal, Punjab
Una Himachal (UHL)22:10 1385.1-NR--Ajnoli 174303, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02057 timetable?

It is important to check 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special?

New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 02057.

What are the 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Una Himachal (UHL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02057 from the source station?

The 02057 departs from its source station Una Himachal (UHL) at 14:35.

How much distance does New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special cover?

New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 385 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02057 to reach the destination?

The 02057 takes 7h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Una Himachal at 22:10 .

How many stoppages 02057 has between New Delhi and Una Himachal?

The 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach Una Himachal Railway Station?

The 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:10 to the Una Himachal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at NDLS and UHL?

New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 10 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 10 at Una Himachal (UHL).

How many major stations 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 15 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Panipat Jn (PNP), Karnal (KUN), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), Kharar (KARR), Morinda Jn (MRND), Rupnagar (RPAR), Kiratpur Sahib (KART), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Nangal Dam (NLDM), Una Himachal (UHL).