02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 08 (18:55)

Train : 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 6h 5m

From : DDNDeparture : 05:00 To : NDLS Arrival : 11:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 305 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)05:00 10.037NR--Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)06:2506:305m 151.858NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)07:1007:122m 193.542NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Tapri Jn (TPZ)07:5808:002m 1125.683NR1Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)08:2008:222m 1153.280NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)08:4008:422m 1177.285NR3MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)09:2109:232m 1232.853NR1Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)10:1610:182m 1280.052NR4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)10:4410:451m 1302.57NR3Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)11:05 1304.9-NR10Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02056 timetable?

It is important to check 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special?

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special train number is 02056.

What are the 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02056 from the source station?

The 02056 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 05:00.

How much distance does Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special cover?

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 305 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02056 to reach the destination?

The 02056 takes 6h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station New Delhi at 11:05 .

How many stoppages 02056 has between Dehradun Terminal and New Delhi?

The 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:05 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special usually arrives at DDN and NDLS?

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number -- at Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and platform number -- at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special passes by 9 major stations which are Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Haridwar (HW), Roorkee (RK), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Deoband (DBD), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), New Delhi (NDLS).