02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (23:08)

Train : 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: CC EC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : DDNDeparture : 17:00 To : NDLS Arrival : 22:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 314 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)17:00 10.043NR2Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)18:1218:175m 151.862NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)18:5718:592m 193.558NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)19:3520:0025m 1128.281NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)20:4320:452m 1186.588NR2MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)21:2321:252m 1242.167NR2Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)22:0722:092m 1289.336NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)22:50 1314.2-NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02018 timetable?

It is important to check 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special?

Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special train number is 02018.

What are the 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special is AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is the time of departure of 02018 from the source station?

The 02018 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 17:00.

How much distance does Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special cover?

Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 314 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02018 to reach the destination?

The 02018 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station New Delhi at 22:50 .

How many stoppages 02018 has between Dehradun Terminal and New Delhi?

The 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:50 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special usually arrives at DDN and NDLS?

Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and platform number 2 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special passes by 7 major stations which are Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Haridwar (HW), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Delhi (NDLS).