02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (23:11)

Train : 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: CC EC EA Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 6h 7m

From : ASRDeparture : 04:55 To : NDLS Arrival : 11:02 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 448 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)04:55 10.091NR1Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)05:2305:252m 142.366NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)05:5806:013m 178.570NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)06:1906:212m 199.760NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:5707:025m 1135.582NR1Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)07:4607:482m 1195.873NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)08:3208:342m 1249.181NR3District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
New Delhi (NDLS)11:02 1448.3-NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02014 timetable?

It is important to check 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special?

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special train number is 02014.

What are the 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special is AC Chair, Executive CC and Anubhuti.

What is the time of departure of 02014 from the source station?

The 02014 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 04:55.

How much distance does Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special cover?

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 448 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02014 to reach the destination?

The 02014 takes 6h 7m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station New Delhi at 11:02 .

How many stoppages 02014 has between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi?

The 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:02 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special usually arrives at ASR and NDLS?

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 1 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special passes by 7 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), New Delhi (NDLS).