02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (20:34)

Train : 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: CC EC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : ADIDeparture : 14:50 To : MMCT Arrival : 21:20 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 493 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)14:50 10.095WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)15:1915:212m 145.880WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)15:3515:372m 164.571WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:0716:125m 1100.090WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)16:5917:012m 1170.672WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)17:5017:555m 1229.793WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)18:5618:582m 1324.796WR--Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)20:2520:283m 1463.334WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)21:20 1492.8-WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02010 timetable?

It is important to check 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special train number is 02010.

What is 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special are AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is time of departure of 02010 from the source station?

The 02010 departs from its source station Mumbai Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) at 14:50.

Which is the destination station of 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special and at what time it arrives?

The 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special reaches to its destination station MMCT at 21:20 .

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special covers?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special covers total distance of 493 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02010 to reach the destination?

The 02010 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 02010 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Ctrl?

The 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special take to reach Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:20 to the Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special usually arrives at ADI and MMCT?

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and at platform number -- at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).

How many major stations does 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special passes by 8 major stations i.e. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).