02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 21 (22:59)

Train : 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 12h 45m

From : VSKPDeparture : 19:05 To : MAS Arrival : 07:50 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 781 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)19:05 10.037ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)19:3319:352m 117.268ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)19:4919:512m 133.072SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Narasingapalli (NASP)20:0520:072m 149.8128SCR--Pin-531055, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)20:2920:301m 196.924SCR--Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)21:1221:142m 1113.6-SCR--Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)21:1921:201m 1150.597SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)21:5121:532m 1200.683SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)22:2322:252m 1242.257SCR--Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)23:1523:161m 1290.038SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)00:4900:556m 2349.6105SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)01:1301:152m 2381.1109SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)02:1402:151m 2488.167SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)03:5904:001m 2604.840SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)04:5805:002m 2643.269SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)05:4805:502m 2698.241SR--Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)07:50 2780.8-SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02007 timetable?

It is important to check 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT)?

Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) train number is 02007.

What are the 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) running days?

The 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) runs on Fri between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02007 from the source station?

The 02007 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 19:05.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) cover?

Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) covers a total distance of 781 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02007 to reach the destination?

The 02007 takes 12h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 07:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02007 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:50 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) usually arrives at VSKP and MAS?

Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) crosses?

The 02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) passes by 16 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Narasingapalli (NASP), Tuni (TUNI), Annavaram (ANV), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Sullurupeta (SPE), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).