02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2020 (22:54)

Train : 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: CC EC EA Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 6h 40m

From : NDLSDeparture : 06:10 To : LJN Arrival : 12:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)06:10 10.050NR9Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)06:4006:422m 124.998NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)07:4707:492m 1130.9109NCR2Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)08:3208:342m 1209.1106NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)09:2609:282m 1300.976NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)11:1811:235m 1440.350NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)12:50 1512.2-NER6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special time table?

If you want to check 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02004 timetable?

It is important to check 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special?

New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special train number is 02004.

What are the 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special running days?

The 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special is AC Chair, Executive CC and Anubhuti.

What is the time of departure of 02004 from the source station?

The 02004 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 06:10.

How much distance does New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special cover?

New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special covers a total distance of 512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02004 to reach the destination?

The 02004 takes 6h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 12:50 .

How many stoppages 02004 has between New Delhi and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:50 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special usually arrives at NDLS and LJN?

New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special arrives on platform number 9 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 9 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special crosses?

The 02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special passes by 6 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Tundla Jn (TDL), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).