01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 05 (22:34)

Train : 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 4h 55m

From : JHSDeparture : 06:10 To : AGC Arrival : 11:05 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 216 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhansi Jn (JHS)06:10 10.065NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)06:3306:352m 124.976NCR--Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Sonagir (SOR)06:4406:451m 136.371NCR--Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)07:0107:032m 155.367NCR--Dabra Distt Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Antri (ARI)07:2107:221m 175.451NCR--Pin - 475001, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)07:4807:502m 197.561NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Banmor (BAO)08:0908:101m 1116.964NCR--District: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)08:2808:302m 1136.117NCR--Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Hetampur (HET)09:1909:201m 1150.118NCR--476001, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)10:0310:052m 1163.175NCR--Dholpur, Rajasthan
Mania (MIA)10:1510:161m 1175.672NCR--Manda, Rajasthan
Jajau (JJ)10:2810:291m 1190.071NCR--Jajau, Uttar Pradesh
Bhandai Jn (BHA)10:4210:431m 1205.528NCR--Bhandai, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)11:05 1215.7-NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special time table?

If you want to check 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01807 timetable?

It is important to check 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special?

Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special train number is 01807.

What are the 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special running days?

The 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Agra Cantt (AGC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special?

Class of travel available in Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 01807 from the source station?

The 01807 departs from its source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 06:10.

How much distance does Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special cover?

Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special covers a total distance of 216 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01807 to reach the destination?

The 01807 takes 4h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special reaches its destination station Agra Cantt at 11:05 .

How many stoppages 01807 has between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt?

The 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special take to reach Agra Cantt Railway Station?

The 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:05 to the Agra Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special usually arrives at JHS and AGC?

Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special arrives on platform number -- at Jhansi Jn (JHS) and platform number -- at Agra Cantt (AGC).

How many major stations 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special crosses?

The 01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special passes by 13 major stations which are Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Sonagir (SOR), Dabra (DBA), Antri (ARI), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Banmor (BAO), Morena (MRA), Hetampur (HET), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Mania (MIA), Jajau (JJ), Bhandai Jn (BHA), Agra Cantt (AGC).