01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 02 2020 (15:26)

Train : 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 5h 55m

From : LJNDeparture : 16:40 To : JHS Arrival : 22:35 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 292 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)16:40 10.058NER5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)17:3617:382m 154.428NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)18:1518:205m 172.013NCR3KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Govindpuri Jn (GOY)18:3818:402m 175.875NCR--KANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)19:2419:262m 1130.558NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kalpi (KPI)19:4119:421m 1144.972NCR--Distt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)20:1020:122m 1178.464NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Ait Jn (AIT)20:3520:361m 1203.073NCR--Orai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Moth (MOTH)21:0421:051m 1237.137NCR--Jhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)22:35 1292.3-NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check the 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01804 timetable?

It is important to check 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special?

Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special train number is 01804.

What are the 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special running days?

The 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Jhansi Jn (JHS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01804 from the source station?

The 01804 departs from its source station Jhansi Jn (JHS) at 16:40.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special cover?

Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special covers a total distance of 292 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01804 to reach the destination?

The 01804 takes 5h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special reaches its destination station Jhansi Jn at 22:35 .

How many stoppages 01804 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Jhansi Jn?

The 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special take to reach Jhansi Jn Railway Station?

The 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:35 to the Jhansi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special usually arrives at LJN and JHS?

Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number -- at Jhansi Jn (JHS).

How many major stations 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special crosses?

The 01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special passes by 9 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Govindpuri Jn (GOY), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kalpi (KPI), Orai (ORAI), Ait Jn (AIT), Moth (MOTH), Jhansi Jn (JHS).