01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 04 2020 (21:21)

Train : 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 7h 20m

From : SGRLDeparture : 04:40 To : MML Arrival : 12:00 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 352 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Singrauli (SGRL)04:40 10.042ECR--Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Bargawan (BRGW)05:0805:102m 119.749WCR--Bargawan, Madhya Pradesh
Sarai Gram (SGAM)05:5506:005m 156.351WCR--Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
Niwas Road (NWB)06:2306:252m 175.7121WCR--Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
Marwasgram (MWJ)06:3806:402m 1101.865WCR--Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
Beohari (BEHR)07:2307:252m 1148.567WCR--shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Vijay Sota (VST)07:5307:552m 1179.760WCR--State Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
Mahroi (MFQ)08:1308:152m 1197.889WCR--State Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
Khanna Banjari (KHBJ)08:2308:252m 1209.645WCR1State Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
New Katni Jn (NKJ)09:2809:302m 1257.07WCR1Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni South (KTES)09:5510:005m 1260.080WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)10:3810:402m 1310.451WCR2Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)11:2511:3510m 1348.98WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)12:00 1352.3-WCR3482002, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special time table?

If you want to check 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01652 timetable?

It is important to check 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special?

Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special train number is 01652.

What are the 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special running days?

The 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Singrauli (SGRL) and Madan Mahal (MML) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special?

Class of travel available in Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 01652 from the source station?

The 01652 departs from its source station Madan Mahal (MML) at 04:40.

How much distance does Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special cover?

Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special covers a total distance of 352 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01652 to reach the destination?

The 01652 takes 7h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special reaches its destination station Madan Mahal at 12:00 .

How many stoppages 01652 has between Singrauli and Madan Mahal?

The 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special take to reach Madan Mahal Railway Station?

The 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the Madan Mahal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special usually arrives at SGRL and MML?

Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special arrives on platform number -- at Singrauli (SGRL) and platform number -- at Madan Mahal (MML).

How many major stations 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special crosses?

The 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special passes by 13 major stations which are Singrauli (SGRL), Bargawan (BRGW), Sarai Gram (SGAM), Niwas Road (NWB), Marwasgram (MWJ), Beohari (BEHR), Vijay Sota (VST), Mahroi (MFQ), Khanna Banjari (KHBJ), New Katni Jn (NKJ), Katni South (KTES), Sihora Road (SHR), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Madan Mahal (MML).