01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (14:50)

Train : 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 26h 25m

From : LJNDeparture : 16:20 To : PUNE Arrival : 18:45 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1475 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)16:20 10.048NER--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)17:5017:555m 172.065NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)19:3319:352m 1178.459NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:3021:4010m 1292.346NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)01:0001:055m 2445.476WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:5503:0510m 2584.161WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:3504:405m 2676.070WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)07:1807:202m 2859.371CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)09:0509:105m 2982.967CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)11:5512:005m 21167.020CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)12:5312:552m 21209.248CR--Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)16:5817:002m 21402.642CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)18:45 21475.3-CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01442 timetable?

It is important to check 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special train number is 01442.

What are the 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Wed between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01442 from the source station?

The 01442 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 16:20.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special cover?

Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1475 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01442 to reach the destination?

The 01442 takes 26h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 18:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01442 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Pune Jn?

The 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 18:45 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at LJN and PUNE?

Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 01442 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special passes by 12 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Pune Jn (PUNE).