01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (20:34)

Train : 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 16h 15m

From : HASDeparture : 16:00 To : SUR Arrival : 08:15 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 830 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hassan Jn (HAS)16:00 10.057SWR--Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
Shravanabelagola (SBGA)16:4416:451m 141.886SWR--Hassan dist., Karnataka
B G Nagar (BGNR)17:0917:101m 176.065SWR--Pin - 571448, Karnataka
Kunigal (KIGL)17:3917:401m 1107.732SWR--Pin Code: 572130., Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)19:4520:3550m 1174.422SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)21:0921:101m 1187.062SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Anantapur (ATP)00:2000:211m 2383.553SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)01:3801:402m 2451.371SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)02:5903:001m 2544.262SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)03:2803:302m 2573.170SCR--Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)04:2904:301m 2641.752SCR--Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)05:1505:205m 2680.636CR--Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)05:3705:381m 2690.972CR--Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)06:0006:055m 2717.552CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)08:15 2830.5-CR3,4Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special time table?

If you want to check 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hassan - Solapur Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01312 timetable?

It is important to check 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hassan - Solapur Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hassan - Solapur Express Special?

Hassan - Solapur Express Special train number is 01312.

What are the 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special running days?

The 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hassan Jn (HAS) and Solapur (SUR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hassan - Solapur Express Special?

Class of travel available in Hassan - Solapur Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 01312 from the source station?

The 01312 departs from its source station Solapur (SUR) at 16:00.

How much distance does Hassan - Solapur Express Special cover?

Hassan - Solapur Express Special covers a total distance of 830 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01312 to reach the destination?

The 01312 takes 16h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special reaches its destination station Solapur at 08:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01312 has between Hassan Jn and Solapur?

The 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special take to reach Solapur Railway Station?

The 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:15 +1 night to the Solapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hassan - Solapur Express Special usually arrives at HAS and SUR?

Hassan - Solapur Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Hassan Jn (HAS) and platform number -- at Solapur (SUR).

How many major stations 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special crosses?

The 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special passes by 14 major stations which are Hassan Jn (HAS), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), B G Nagar (BGNR), Kunigal (KIGL), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Anantapur (ATP), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Raichur Jn (RC), Yadgir (YG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Shahabad (SDB), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Solapur (SUR).