01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (20:27)

Train : 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 16h 15m

From : SURDeparture : 19:20 To : HAS Arrival : 11:35 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 830 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Solapur (SUR)19:20 10.097CR1,4Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)20:3020:355m 1113.043CR1Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)21:1221:142m 1139.639CR--Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)21:3021:355m 1149.860CR--Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)22:1422:151m 1188.871SCR--Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)23:1323:152m 1257.472SCR--Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)23:3923:401m 1286.366SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)01:0501:105m 2379.255SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)02:2402:251m 2447.055SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)05:5906:001m 2643.511SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)07:1007:5040m 2656.061SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)07:5808:002m 2664.172SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Kunigal (KIGL)08:4908:501m 2722.865SWR--Pin Code: 572130., Karnataka
B G Nagar (BGNR)09:1909:201m 2754.4108SWR--Pin - 571448, Karnataka
Shravanabelagola (SBGA)09:3909:401m 2788.722SWR--Hassan dist., Karnataka
Hassan Jn (HAS)11:35 2830.5-SWR--Hassan - 573201, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01311 timetable?

It is important to check 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT)?

Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) train number is 01311.

What are the 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) running days?

The 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Solapur (SUR) and Hassan Jn (HAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 01311 from the source station?

The 01311 departs from its source station Hassan Jn (HAS) at 19:20.

How much distance does Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) cover?

Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) covers a total distance of 830 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01311 to reach the destination?

The 01311 takes 16h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) reaches its destination station Hassan Jn at 11:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01311 has between Solapur and Hassan Jn?

The 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) take to reach Hassan Jn Railway Station?

The 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:35 +1 night to the Hassan Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) usually arrives at SUR and HAS?

Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1,4 at Solapur (SUR) and platform number 1,4 at Hassan Jn (HAS).

How many major stations 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) crosses?

The 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Yadgir (YG), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Anantapur (ATP), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Kunigal (KIGL), B G Nagar (BGNR), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), Hassan Jn (HAS).