01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 30 (20:47)

Train : 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 27h 10m

From : PUNEDeparture : 18:45 To : ERS Arrival : 21:55 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1363 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)18:45 10.053CR--Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)21:2021:255m 1119.844CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)00:4200:442m 2322.650KR--Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)02:1502:205m 2398.061KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)04:1004:122m 2509.459KR--Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)05:0205:042m 2558.560KR--Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Madgaon Jn (MAO)06:2006:3010m 2634.155KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)07:3607:382m 2694.363KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)10:1010:122m 2852.951KR--Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)10:5010:522m 2884.917KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)13:5014:0010m 2947.373SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)14:3914:401m 2994.472SR--Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)15:5215:553m 21080.565SR--Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)16:1416:151m 21101.266SR--Kannur, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)17:1717:203m 21169.663SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)17:5918:001m 21210.849SR--Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)18:5519:0510m 21255.832SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)20:0720:103m 21288.942SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)21:55 21362.9-SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special time table?

If you want to check 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01150 timetable?

It is important to check 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special?

Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special train number is 01150.

What are the 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special running days?

The 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special runs on Sun between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special?

Class of travel available in Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01150 from the source station?

The 01150 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 18:45.

How much distance does Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special cover?

Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special covers a total distance of 1363 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01150 to reach the destination?

The 01150 takes 27h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 21:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01150 has between Pune Jn and Ernakulam Jn?

The 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 21:55 +1 night to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special usually arrives at PUNE and ERS?

Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special crosses?

The 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special passes by 18 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Kankavali (KKW), Sawantwadi Road (SWV), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Kundapura (KUDA), Udupi (UD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Tirur (TIR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).