01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 10 (15:41)

Train : 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 18h 0m

From : MAJNDeparture : 16:35 To : CSMT Arrival : 10:35 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 893 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)16:35 10.030SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)17:1617:182m 120.889KR--Surathkal, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)17:4617:482m 162.474KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)18:1418:162m 194.469KR--Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)18:4518:472m 1127.960KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)19:0219:042m 1143.159KR--Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)20:0020:022m 1197.957KR--Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)21:0021:022m 1253.049KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)22:1522:2510m 1313.256KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Karmali (KRMI)22:5622:582m 1341.969KR--North Goa 403402, Goa
Kankavali (KKW)00:2200:242m 2437.944KR--Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)02:5503:005m 2549.351KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)08:2508:305m 2827.527CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)09:4309:452m 2860.440CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)10:35 2893.5-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special time table?

If you want to check the 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01134 timetable?

It is important to check 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special?

Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special train number is 01134.

What are the 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special running days?

The 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01134 from the source station?

The 01134 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 16:35.

How much distance does Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special cover?

Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special covers a total distance of 893 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01134 to reach the destination?

The 01134 takes 18h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 10:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01134 has between Mangaluru Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:35 +1 night to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special usually arrives at MAJN and CSMT?

Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special crosses?

The 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special passes by 14 major stations which are Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Surathkal (SL), Udupi (UD), Kundapura (KUDA), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Bhatkal (BTJL), Kumta (KT), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karmali (KRMI), Kankavali (KKW), Ratnagiri (RN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Thane (TNA), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).