01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 20 (19:08)

Train : 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 23h 45m

From : JHSDeparture : 21:20 To : KOAA Arrival : 21:05 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1324 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:20 10.094NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)22:3322:352m 1113.972NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Kalpi (KPI)23:0323:052m 1147.362NCR--Distt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)23:1923:212m 1161.830NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Govindpuri Jn (GOY)00:5501:005m 2216.465NCR--KANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)04:0004:055m 2412.253NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:0807:1810m 2564.870ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)08:3808:402m 2658.791ECR--802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)09:2509:272m 2727.268ECR--Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)10:1010:2010m 2776.273ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)12:0212:042m 2899.529ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)13:5514:005m 2953.082ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)14:3214:342m 2997.070ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)14:5915:012m 21026.069ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)15:5015:522m 21082.430ER--Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)16:4216:475m 21107.564ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)18:2618:282m 21213.554ER--Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)19:5219:542m 21289.330ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)21:05 21324.2-ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special time table?

If you want to check 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01106 timetable?

It is important to check 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special?

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special train number is 01106.

What are the 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special running days?

The 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special runs on Fri between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special?

Class of travel available in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01106 from the source station?

The 01106 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 21:20.

How much distance does Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special cover?

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special covers a total distance of 1324 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01106 to reach the destination?

The 01106 takes 23h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special reaches its destination station Kolkata at 21:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 01106 has between Jhansi Jn and Kolkata?

The 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 21:05 +1 night to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special usually arrives at JHS and KOAA?

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Jhansi Jn (JHS) and platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special crosses?

The 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special passes by 18 major stations which are Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Kalpi (KPI), Pokhrayan (PHN), Govindpuri Jn (GOY), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Naihati Jn (NH), Kolkata (KOAA).