01077 Jhelum Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2020 (13:31)

Train : 01077 Jhelum Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 60 halts Duration : 40h 35m

From : PUNEDeparture : 17:20 To : JAT Arrival : 09:55 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2171 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)17:20 10.064CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)17:4717:481m 128.871CR2Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)18:2518:272m 172.749CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)20:0720:103m 1154.564CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)21:1321:152m 1221.862CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)21:5822:002m 1266.134CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)23:1523:205m 1308.384CR1,2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)00:0800:102m 2375.796CR2Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Pachora Jn (PC)00:3800:402m 2420.672CR3Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)01:2001:222m 2468.352CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:5001:555m 2492.562CR1,6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)02:4802:502m 2547.052CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)04:1004:155m 2616.082CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)04:4804:502m 2661.491WCR1Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)05:3105:332m 2723.861WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)05:4705:492m 2737.976WCR3Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)06:1106:132m 2765.948WCR2hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)06:5507:0510m 2799.460WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)07:2307:252m 2817.460WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)08:3308:352m 2885.025WCR1,3Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)08:5008:555m 2891.284WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)09:3309:352m 2944.685WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)10:0310:052m 2984.139WCR--District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)11:1511:205m 21029.986WCR3,4PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)12:0412:062m 21092.780NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)12:5512:572m 21157.829NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)13:5014:0010m 21183.168NCR4PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)14:2214:242m 21208.083NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)14:4614:482m 21238.470NCR1Dabra Distt Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)15:2415:262m 21280.672NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)15:5816:002m 21319.238NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)16:4316:452m 21346.263NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)17:3517:405m 21398.824NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)17:5017:522m 21402.883NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)18:2818:335m 21452.559NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)20:2820:302m 21565.666NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)20:4920:512m 21586.518NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)21:1521:3520m 21593.817NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)21:4921:512m 21597.873NR1110007, Delhi NCT
Narela (NUR)22:1022:122m 21620.980NR2Delhi 110040, Delhi NCT
Sonipat Jn (SNP)22:2522:272m 21638.280NR2Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Ganaur (GNU)22:3922:412m 21654.252NR2Ganaur, Haryana
Samalkha (SMK)22:5522:572m 21666.426NR2Samalkha - 132101, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)23:3723:392m 21683.677NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Gharaunda (GRA)23:5223:542m 21700.375NR2District Karnal 132114, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)00:0800:102m 31717.873NR2KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Taraori (TRR)00:2000:222m 31730.079NR1Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)00:3800:402m 31751.046NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)01:3501:4510m 31792.942NR7District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)01:5601:582m 31800.681NR3District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)02:1302:152m 31820.973NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)02:3602:382m 31846.382NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)02:5102:532m 31864.052NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:4203:508m 31906.674NR2Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)04:1904:212m 31942.547NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)04:4204:475m 31959.053NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)06:1006:122m 32032.050NR2District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)07:0007:055m 32071.648NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)07:3407:362m 32094.872NR1District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Hira Nagar (HRNR)08:0008:022m 32123.624NR1Hiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)09:0809:102m 32149.828NR1Vijaypur (Distt. Samba) 184120, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)09:55 32170.8-NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jhelum Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 01077 timetable?

It is important to check 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhelum Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhelum Special (PT)?

Jhelum Special (PT) train number is 01077.

What are the 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) running days?

The 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhelum Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jhelum Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 01077 from the source station?

The 01077 departs from its source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 17:20.

How much distance does Jhelum Special (PT) cover?

Jhelum Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2171 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 01077 to reach the destination?

The 01077 takes 40h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi at 09:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 01077 has between Pune Jn and Jammu Tawi?

The 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) has 61 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 09:55 +2 nights to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhelum Special (PT) usually arrives at PUNE and JAT?

Jhelum Special (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) crosses?

The 01077 Jhelum Special (PT) passes by 61 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Uruli (URI), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Ahmednagar (ANG), Belapur (BAP), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Pachora Jn (PC), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Burhanpur (BAU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Chhanera (CAER), Harda (HD), Timarni (TBN), Banapura (BPF), Itarsi Jn (ET), Hoshangabad (HBD), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Vidisha (BHS), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Bina Jn (BINA), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Babina (BAB), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Narela (NUR), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Ganaur (GNU), Samalkha (SMK), Panipat Jn (PNP), Gharaunda (GRA), Karnal (KUN), Taraori (TRR), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Khanna (KNN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Mukerian (MEX), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Hira Nagar (HRNR), Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ), Jammu Tawi (JAT).